Home / Winners & Finishers

Winners & Top Finishers

2022 Racing Results

75 - Wins
71 - 2nd Place
79 - 3rd Place
48 - 4th Place
55 - 5th Place
Total Top 5 Finishes - 328

August 13, 2022
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - 5th Place in 2nd Race
VA Racer
Alex Brock - Winner

Goodyear All American Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kenneth Mercer - 4th Place in 1st Race
Kenneth Mercer - 5th Place in 2nd Race

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Bryan Reedy - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Zeke Shell - 5th Place in 1st Race
Blayne Harrison - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Sportsman
Richard Caldwell - Winner of 1st Race

August 12, 2022
Ace Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 4th Place
Limited Late Model
Hunter Rose - 3rd Place

Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Nik Williams - 2nd Place

August 6, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - Winner
Street Stock
Bryant Robertson - 4th Place

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - Winner of 1st Race
Ryan Glenski - Winner of 2nd Race
Kade Brown - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Jeremy McDowell - 3rd Place in Both Races
Casey Kelly - 4th Place in 1st Race
Casey Kelly - 5th Place in 2nd Race

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Austin Somero - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner of Both Races
Ryan Matthews - 5th Place in 2nd Race

August 5, 2022
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr. - 3rd Place
R A Brown - 4th Place

Hickory Speedway
Cars Tours Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 4th Place

Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Daniel Vuncannon - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

July 30, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman Series
Riley Neal - 2nd Place

Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
John Goin - 5th Place in 2nd Race
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 5th Place 

Langley Speedway
VA Racer
Cody Bryant - Winner of Both Races
Ryley Music - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Doug Warren - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Ryley Music - 3rd Place in 1st Race

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Zeke Shell - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Bryan Reedy - 4th Place in 1st Race
Cory Dunn - 5th Place in 1st Race
Bryan Reedy - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Sportsman
Jacob Porter - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Richard Caldwell - 3rd Place in Both Race
Justin Loan - 5th Place in 1st Race

July 23, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 4th Place

Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Coy Beard - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Coy Beard - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Challenger
Anthony Bennett - 3rd Place in Both Races
Corey Rose - 4th Place in 1st Race

Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Louis White - Winner
Kevin Parsons - 5th Place

Greenville Picken Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - 2nd Place

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 3rd Place

Motor Mile Speedway
Limited Late Model
Blaine Harrison - 3rd Place

July 22, 2022
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr. - 2nd Place
R A Brown - 3rd Place

Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Nik Williams - 2nd Place 
Dillon Hodge - 3rd Place

Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 4th Place

July 16, 2022
Carteret Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 2nd Place

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Terry Dease - 5th Place
Limited Late Model
Ronald Renfrow - 3rd Place

Tri-County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Ryan Millington - Winner
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 2nd Place

July 15, 2022
Ace Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Dustin Rumley - Winner
Trevor Ward - 2nd Place

Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Dillon Hodge - 2nd Place
Brad Housewright - 4th Place

Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 5th Place

July 9, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 3rd Place

July 2, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Challenger
Toby Layne - 2nd Place

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - Winner
Ryan Glenski - 2nd Place
Casey Kelley - 4th Place

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Corey Heim - Winner

Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - Winner

June 29, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Heath Causey - 2nd Place
Coy Beard - 3rd Place
Trevor Ward - 4th Place

June 25, 2022
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
R A Brown - Winner
Archie Adams Jr. - 2nd Place

Carteret Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 3rd Place in Both Race

Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - Winner of 2nd Race
Mason Bailey - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Daniel Silvestri - 4th Place in 1st Race

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner 
Ryan Matthews - 5th Place
VA Racer
Cody Bryant - Winner of 1st Race
Doug Warren - Winner of 2nd Race
Ryley Music - 2nd Place in Both Races
Cody Bryant - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

June 24, 2022
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Nik Williams - 2nd Place
Brad Housewright - 3rd Place 

Motor Mile Speedway
Limited Late Model
Richard Caldwell - 3rd Place in Both Races
Daryn Cockram - 4th Place in Both Races

June 18, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Challenger
Brody Duggins - 3rd Place

Dominion Raceway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Nick Leitz - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Nick Leitz - 5th Place in 1st Race

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - 2nd Place
Casey Kelley - 3rd Place
Jeremy McDowell - 4th Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - 3rd Place

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 3rd Place in Both Races
Blayne Harrison - 4th Place in 1st Race
Bryan Reedy - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Zeke Shell - 5th Place in 1st Race
Blayne Harrison - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Limited Late Model
Richard Caldwell - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Jacob Porter - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Daryn Cockram - 4th Place in 1st Race
Richard Caldwell - 4th Place in 2nd Race

Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 3rd Place 

June 11, 2022
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Louis White - 2nd Place
Jake Vuncannon - 3rd Place
Randy Benson - 4th Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - Winner of 2nd Race
Austin Somero - 2nd Place in 1st Race

Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Josh Berry - Winner
Carson Kvapil - 2nd Place
Ryan Millington - 5th Place

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner of 2nd Race
Ryan Matthews - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Woody Howard - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Woody Howard - 5th Place in 1st Race
VA Racer
Cody Bryant - Winner of 1st Race
Ryley Music - Winner of 2nd Race
Ryley Music - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Doug Warren - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Cody Bryant - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

Lonesome Pine Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Blayne Harrison - Winner

June 10, 2022
Ace Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Dustin Rumley - Winner of 2nd Race
Dustin Rumley - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Trevor Ward - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Trevor Ward - 5th Place in 1st Race

Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model 
Archie Adams Jr. - 2nd Place

Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - Winner of 1st Race
Daniel Vuncannon - 5th Place in 2nd Race

June 4, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Coy Beard - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Coy Beard - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Challenger
Nathan Bess - Winner of 2nd Race
Nathan Bess - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Brody Duggins - 4th Place in 2nd Race

Dominion Raceway
VA Racers
Alex Brock - Winner of 1st Race
Nick Leitz - Winner of 2nd Race
Alex Brock - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Reid Murphy - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Nick Leitz - 5th Place in 1st Race

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - Winner of 2nd Race
Casey Kelley - 3rd Place in Both Races
Kade Brown - 4th Place in 1st Race
Jeremy McDowell - 5th Place in 1st Race

Langley Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Carson Kvapil - 2nd Place

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Cory Dunn - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Bryan Reedy - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Bryan Reedy - 4th Place in 1st Race
Blayne Harrison - 5th Place in Both Races
Sportsman
Daryn Cockram - Winner in 1st Race
Jacob Porter - 3rd Place in Both Races
Drew Bond - 5th Place in 2nd Race

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Peyton Sellers - 2nd Place 

Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 5th Place

June 3, 2022
Kingport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Nik Williams - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Brad Housewright - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Brad Housewright - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Nik Williams - 5th Place in 2nd Race

May 28, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 2nd Place

Carteret County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner
Daniel Vancannon - 2nd Place 

Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Louis White - Winner
Randy Benson - 2nd Place
Challenger
Nathan Bess - 3rd Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - Winner of 2nd Race
Austin Somero - 3rd Place in 1st Race

Tri-County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brad Housewright - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Brad Housewright - 5th Place in 1st Race

May 21, 2022
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Silvestri - 5th Place

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - Winner
Casey Kelley - 3rd Place

Franklin County Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Peyton Sellers - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Peyton Sellers - 4th Place in 1st Race

May 20, 2022
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model 
R A Brown - 5th Place

Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brad Housewright - 2nd Place
Nik Williams - 3rd Place

May 14, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Heath Causey - Winner
Coy Beard - 2nd Place

Dillon Motor Speedway
Challenger
Randy Benson - Winner
Louis White - 4th Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - Winner of 2nd Race
Austin Somero - 2nd Place in 1st Race

April 30, 2022
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - Winner

Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Coy Beard - Winner

Dominion Speedway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 2nd Place
Nick Leitz - 3rd Place
Reid Murphy - 5th Place

Greensville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - Winner of 2nd Race
Austin Somero - 3rd Place in 1st Race

Langley Speedway
VA Racer
Ryley Music - Winner

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brandon Pierce - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Thomas Scott - 4th Place in 1st Race

Tri County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 5th Place

April 29, 2021
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr. - Winner

Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brad Housewright - 3rd Place
Nik Williams - 4th Place

April 23, 2022
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Louis White - Winner
Randy Benson - 3rd Place

Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Silvestri - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Daniel Silvestri - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Mason Bailey - 5th Place in 2nd Race

Goodyear All-American Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 4th Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Pro Limited Late Model
Matt Linker - 2nd Place

Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Ryan Millington - 2nd Place in 2nd Race

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner of Both Races
Ryan Matthews - 3rd Place in Both Races
Nick Smith - 4th Place in Both Races

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Bryan Reedy - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Bryan Reedy - 4th Place in 1st Race
Cory Dunn - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Zeke Shell - 5th Place in 1st Race
Blayne Harrison - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Limited Late Model
Daryn Cockram - Winner of 2nd Race
Daryn Cockram - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Richard Caldwell - 4th Place in 1st Race
Drew Bond - 5th Place in 1st Race
Richard Caldwell - 5th Place in 2nd Race

April 22, 2022
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Nik Williams - 2nd Place
Brad Housewright - 3rd Place

April 16, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Coy Beard - Winner
Wesley Hawkins - 3rd Place
Challenger
Toby Layne - 2nd Place

Dominion Raceway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 3rd Place in Both Races
Reid Murphy - 4th Place in 1st Race
Reid Murphy - 5th Place in 2nd Race

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - 2nd Place
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr - 2nd Place

Langley Speedway
Limited Late Model
Ryley Music - Winner

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Peyton Sellers - Winner of 2nd Race
Peyton Sellers - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Thomas Scott - 5th Place in Both Races

April 15, 2022
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr - 5th Place

April 9, 2022
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Silvestri - Winner of 1st Race
Mason Bailey - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Daniel Silvestri - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

Goodyear All American Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Daniel Vuncannon - 5th Place in 2nd Race

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Josh Berry - Winner
Carson Kvapil - 3rd Place
Corey Heim - 5th Place

Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Ryan Millington - 3rd Place

Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Nick Smith - 3rd Place

April 2, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Coy Beard - Winner of 1st Race
Coy Beard - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Seth Henry - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Challenger
Toby Layne - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Toby Layne - 4th Place in 2nd Race

Carteret County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner

Dominion Raceway
VA Racer
Nick Leitz - Winner of 1st Race
Alex Brock - Winner of 2nd Race
Alex Brock - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Nick Leitz - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jeremy McDowell - Winner of 1st Race
Kade Brown - Winner of 2nd Race
Cody Kelley - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Casey Kelley - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Cody Kelley - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Jeremy McDowell - 5th Place in 2nd Race

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Peyton Sellers - 2nd Place

Tri County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 3rd Place

April 1, 2022
Ace Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Ryan Millington - 2nd Place
Limited Late Model
Hunter Rose - 5th Place

Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
R A Brown - 5th Place

Wake County Speedway 
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 2nd Place

March 26, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Challenger
Nathan Bess

Hickory Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 2nd Place

March 20, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Trevor Ward - Winner
Coy Beard - 2nd Place
Challenger
Toby Layne - 2nd Place

March 19,2022
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Kade Brown - Winner
Casey Kelley - 3rd Place
Ryan Glenski - 4th Place

Greenville Pickens Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Austin Somero - Winner of 1st Race
Austin Somero - 3rd Place in 2nd Race

South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Thomas Scott - 4th Place in 2nd Race

March 13, 2022
Caraway Speedway
Cars Tour 
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner
Corey Heim - 5th Place 

March 5, 2022
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Casey Kelley - Winner
Kade Brown - 2nd Place
Ryan Glenski - 4th Place

Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner of Both Races
Ryan Millington - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Ryan Millington - 4th Place in 2nd Race

Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Brandon Pierce - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Brandon Pierce - 5th Place in 1st Race
Cory Dunn - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Limited Late Model
Daryn Cockram - Winner of 2nd Race
Daryn Cockram - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Drew Bond - 4th Place in 1st Race
Jacob Porter - 5th Place in 1st Race

Southern National Motorsports Park
Limited Late Model
Bradley McCaskill - Winner

February 5, 2022
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Josh Berry - Winner
Kade Brown - 3rd Place
Brandon Pierce - 5th Place
Limited Late Model
Bradley McCaskill - 5th Place


2021 Racing Results

2021 Racing Results
128 - Wins
121 - 2nd Place
92 - 3rd Place
80 - 4th Place
72 - 5th Place
Top 5 - 493