Winners & Top Finishers
2024 Racing Results
5 - 2nd Place
7 - 3rd Place
6 - 4th Place
2 - 5th Place
2023 Racing Results
110 - Wins
89 - 2nd Place
94 - 3rd Place
96 - 4th Place
88 - 5th Place
Total Top 5 Finishes - 477
November 26,2023
Southern National Motor Park
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Josh Berry - 3rd Place
November 17, 2023
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 3rd Place
Josh Berry - 4th Place
Brenden Queen - 5th Place
November 11, 2023
Hickory Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Josh Berry - 3rd Place
November 4, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Ronnie Bassett Jr. - 5th Place
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jason Calhoun - 2nd Place
Louis White - 3rd Place
Randy Benson - 4th Place
October 28, 2023
Ace Speedway
Limited Late Model
Jordan Brown - 4th Place
Florence Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Ryan Glenski - Winner
Lanie Buice - 3rd Place
Zack Wells - 5th Place
Chargers
Archie Adams Jr. - 2nd Place
Jason Calhoun - 3rd Place
Will Hutson - 5th Place
Orange County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Terry Dease - 2nd Place
Tri-County Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Blayne Harrison - 3rd Place
October 21, 2023
Tri-County Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Caraway Speedway
Challengers
Matthew Smith - 5th Place
October 15, 2023
Dominion Raceway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - Winner
Orange County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - 3rd Place
October 14, 2023
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Louis White - 2nd Place
Dylan Kelly - 5th Place
Challenger
Wil Hutson - 3rd Place
Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Blayne Harrison - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Sportsman
Richard Caldwell - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Richard Caldwell - 5th Place in 1st Race
October 7, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Challengers
Matthew Smith - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Nicholas Graham - 5th Place in 1st Race
Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Woody Howard - Winner
Ryan Matthews - 3rd Place
Connor Hall - 4th Place
VA Racer
Ryley Music - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Garret Bryd - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Cody Bryant - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Ryley Music - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Cody Bryant - 5th Place in 1st Race
Garret Byrd - 5th Place in 2nd Race
South Boston Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Layne Riggs - 2nd Place
Brenden Queen - 4th Place
Carson Kvapil - 5th Place
October 1, 2023
Motor Mile Speedway
Sportsman
Drew Bond - 5th Place in 1st Race
Richard Caldwell - 5th Place in 2nd Race
September 30, 2023
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Randy Benson - 3rd Place
Dylan Kelly - 4th Place
Orange County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Terry Dease - 2nd Place in Both Races
Blake Bledsole - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Blake Bledsole- 5th Place in 1st Race
Southern National Motorsports Park
Late Model Stock Car
Bradley McCaskill - 2nd Place
Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 3rd Place
September 24, 2023
Martinsville Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 3rd Place
September 16, 2023
Ace Speedway
Limited Late Model
Jordan Brown - Winner of 2nd Race
Jordan Brown - 4th Place in 1st Race
Hunter Rose - 5th Place
Caraway Speedway
Challengers
Matthew Smith - Winner
Dominion Speedway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 3rd Place
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Lanie Buice - 3rd Place
Chargers
Averitt Lucas - Winner
Jason Calhoun - 4th Place
Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - 3rd Place
Ryan Matthews - 4th Place
Cody Bryant - 5th Place
Orange County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jeff Sparks - Winner
Terry Dease - 3rd Place
Blake Bledsoe - 4th Place
Chargers
Nicholas Graham - 4th Place
Carolina Crate Modified Series
602 Modified
Dale Ogburn - 2nd Place
Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - Winner
September 9, 2023
Dillon Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Randy Benson - Winner
Dylan Kelly - 2nd Place
Challenger
Will Hutson - 5th Place
Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner of Both Races
Ryan Matthews - 3rd Place in Both Races
Woody Howard - 4th Place in 1st Race
VA Racers
Cody Bryant - 3rd Place
Ryley Music - 5th Place
New River Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Ronnie Bassett Jr. - 3rd Place
Carson Kvapil - 5th Place
September 8. 2023
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
R A Brown - 2nd Place
Archie Adams Jr. - 5th Place
Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 4th Place in Both Races
September 3, 2023
Carteret County Speedway
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 4th Place
Street Stock
Christian Joyce - Winner
September 2, 2023
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jacob York - 2nd Place
Lonesome Pine Raceway
Sportsman
Kyle Barnes - Winner of Both Races
Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 5th Place
September 1, 2023
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - 4th Place
Chargers
Averitt Lucas - Winner
Brendan Lee - 4th Place
Wake County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - Winner
August 26, 2023
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
R A Brown - 3rd Place
Archie Adams Jr. - 5th Place
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jeff Sparks - 2nd Place
Challengers
Matthew Smith - Winner
Hickory Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner
Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Zeke Shell - 5th Place
Sportsman
Daryn Cockram - 3rd Place
South Boston Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Aaron Donnelly - 5th Place
August 25, 2023
Ace Speedway
Limited Late Model
Jordan Brown - Winner
Wake County Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner
Ronnie Bassett Jr. - 3rd Place
Brenden Queen - 4th Place
Dale Ogburn - Winner
May 7, 2023
Southern National Motorsport Park
Late Model Stock Car
John Goin - Winner of 1st Race
May 6, 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - Winner of 1st Race
Riley Neal - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Dominion Raceway
VA Racer
Alex Brock - 2nd Place in Both Races
Hickory Speedway
Limited Late Model
Zack Wells - 4th Place
Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner of Both Races
Brenden Queen - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Nick Smith - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Brenden Queen - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Woody Howard - 4th Place in 1st Race
Ryan Matthews - 5th Place in 2nd Race
VA Racer
Ryley Music - 2nd Place
Cody Bryant - 3rd Place
Doug Warren - 5th Place
May 5, 2023
Ace Speedway
Cars Tour
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner
Brenden Queen - 4th Place
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jacob York - Winner
April 29, 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 2nd Place
Caraway Speedway
Challenger
Brody Duggins - Winner
Matthew Smith - 5th Place
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Lanie Buice - 3rd Place
Ryan Glenski - 4th Place
Charger
Averitt Lucas - Winner
Archie Adams Jr. - 4th Place
Hickory Speedway
Limited Late Model
Zack Wells - 5th Place
Langley Speedway
Va Racer
Cody Bryant - Winner
Ryley Music - 4th Place
Doug Warren - 5th Place
Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 5th Place in 1st Race
Zeke Shell - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Sportsman
Drew Bond - 5th Place
Orange County Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Camden Guille - 2nd Place
Terry Dease - 3rd Place
Carolina Crate Modified Series
602 Modified
Dale Ogburn - Winner
April 22, 2023
Bowman Gray Stadium
Sportsman
Riley Neal - 4th Place
Carteret County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Daniel Vuncannon - 4th Place
Kenneth Mercer - 5th Place
Hickory Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner
April 21, 2023
Ace Speedway
Limited Late Model
Hunter Rose - 4th Place
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr. - 4th Place
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jacob York - 4th Place
April 15, 2023
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Lanie Buice - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Lanie Buice - 4th Place in 1st Race
Ryan Glenski - 5th Place in 2nd Race
Chargers
Averitt Lucas - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Averitt Lucas - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Archie Adams Jr. - 4th Place in Both Races
Will Hutson - 5th Place in 1st Race
Langley Speedway
Va Racer
Cody Bryant - Winner
Ryley Music - 3rd Place
Lonesome Pine Raceway
Sportsman
Kyle Barnes - Winner of 1st Race
Kyle Barnes - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - Winner
April 8, 2023
Dominion Raceway
Late Model Stock Car
Mason Bailey - Winner of 1st Race
Langley Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Connor Hall - Winner of Both Races
Brenden Queen - 2nd Place in Both Races
Woody Howard - 4th Place in Both Races
April 2, 2023
Carteret Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Daniel Vuncannon - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Stacy Puryear - 4th Place in Both Races
Daniel Vuncannon - 5th Place in 1st Race
April 1, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Toby Lane - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Toby Lane - 4th Place in 1st Race
Challenger
Brodie Duggins - 3rd Place in 1st Race
Brodie Duggins - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Dillon Motor Speedway
Carolina Crate Modified Series
602 Modified
Dale Ogburn - 3rd Place
Lonesome Pine Raceway
Sportsman
Kyle Barnes - Winner of 2nd Race
Kyle Barnes - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Tri-County Speedway
Limited Late Model
Taylor Nesbitt - 5th Place
March 31, 2023
Anderson Motor Speedway
Limited Late Model
Archie Adams Jr. - 3rd Place
March 25, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Challenger
Brodie Duggins - 2nd Place
Florence Motor Speedway
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - Winner
Brenden Queen - 2nd Place
Ronnie Bassett Jr. - 3rd Place
Hickory Speedway
Limited Late Model
Zack Wells - 4th Place
Kingsport Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Jacob York - 4th Place
Motor Mile Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Cory Dunn - 4th Place in Both Races
Limited Late Model
Richard Caldwell - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Daryn Cockram - 4th Place in 1st Race
March 19, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Toby Lane - 3rd Place
Challenger
Anthony Bennett - 2nd Place
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Ryan Glenski - 2nd Place in 1st Race
Casey Kelley - 2nd Place in 2nd Race
Lanie Buice - 3rd Place in 2nd Race
Ryan Glenski - 4th Place in 2nd Race
Casey Kelley - 5th Place in 1st Race
Charger
Averitt Lucas - Winner
Archie Adams Jr. - 3rd Place
March 11, 2023
Hickory Speedway
Limited Late Model
Zack Wells - 2nd Place
Southern National Motorsports Park
Cars Tour Series
Late Model Stock Car
Carson Kvapil - 2nd Place
March 4, 2023
Florence Speedway
Charger
Archie Adams Jr. - 2nd Place
Averitt Lucas - 3rd Place
New River Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - Winner
Connor Hall - 2nd Place
February 11, 2023
Florence Motor Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Brenden Queen - 5th Place
January 28, 2023
Caraway Speedway
Late Model Stock Car
Lanie Buice - 4th Place
January 7, 2023
Dillon Speedway
Challenger
Stacy Matthews - 2nd Place
Jerry Miracle - 3rd Place
Toby Lane - 4th Place